MANY THANKS TO OUR GENEROUS
DONORS & SUPPORTERS
The Shakespeare Center of Los Angeles recognizes the following donors for their generous support. Listed gifts were made between October 1, 2021 and June 30, 2023.
INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT
Kronicle Media
Land of the Free Foundation
David Lee Foundation
Los Angeles County Department
of Arts and Culture
Los Angeles Development Fund
National Endowment for the Arts
Orthopaedic Institute for Children
Perenchio Foundation
Rectangle Entertainment
Richard Susanto Agency
The Rose Hills Foundation
Rosenthal Family Foundation
Shakespeare in American Communities: National Endowment for the Arts in
partnership with Arts Midwest
John and Beverly Stauffer Foundation
S. Mark Taper Foundation
U.S. Department of Education
Richard and Diane Weinberg
Family Foundation
U.S. Bank
Weingart Foundation
The Windmill Foundation
Adams Cowan Foundation
The Ahmanson Foundation
Alliance Ted K. Tajima Drama Program
Anonymous
California Arts Council
The Capital Group Companies
Charitable Foundation
City National Bank
City of Los Angeles Department of
Cultural Affairs
The Carol and James Collins Foundation
Creative Artists Agency
Dwight Stuart Youth Fund
East West Bank
Feste Productions
Find Your Grind Foundation
The Rosalinde and Arthur Gilbert Foundation
The Green Foundation
The Hargrove Pierce Foundation
The Hearthland Foundation
Hollywood Canteen Foundation
Java Productions
INDIVIDUAL SUPPORT
Anthony M. Abatemarco
Louisa Abernathy
Linda Ainsworth
Laurence Allen
Elizabeth Angelini
Alison M. Arngrim
Laura Audell
Nanor Avedissian
Edward Avila
Wayne Baldwin
Cheri Ballinger
Rodney Barnes
Bruce & Jacki Barron
Stephen Bedau
Lisa Beebe
Patricia Belcher
Ward Benshoof
Robert Berman
Maureen Bernstein
Janice Blake
Marjorie Blatt
Terry Blecher
Rose Bochner
Nicholas Bonanno
Steven & Della Borden
Janet Borrus
Strawn Bovee
Anna Marie Brooks, in Memory of Lt. Commander Nicholas G. Brooks, USN
Paul Brown
Jackson Browne
Barbara Burbank
Diane Burbie
Barbara Burgan
Dorli Burge
Anna Butturini
Donald Carlson
Christine Cathcart
Chris & Will Cathcart
Carol Champion, in Memory of Rozelle Champion
Karen Chiella
Jean Chodos
Kenneth Choi
Bernard Churchill
Mary Nigro Cluff
Harley Cohen
Elsbeth Collins
Russell Copley
Steve & Linda Darling
Bonnie Davis
Gabe Dekelaita
Mr. & Mrs. James Dodenhoff, in Honor of Nancy Sicotte
Mitchell Dolins
Ben Donenberg
Philip Donenberg
Michael Dorsey
Jessica Drake, in Memory of Ken Drake
Marissa Duarte
Terry Du Soleil
Alteza Dy
Sandy Efflandt
Ted Elrick
Craig Emanuel
Barbara Fairchild
Richard Farmer
Frances Flanagan
Lance Fogan
Sydelle Foreman
John Frankenheim
Maggie & Jan Freed
Hilary Freedman
Jessica Freels
John “Chris” Funk
Brett Garbanati
Jaime Garcia
Ralph Garman
Mary Beidler Gearen, in Honor of GLSF Interns
1977 & 1978
Alan Gecht
Adam Geller
Michael Gibbon
Laura Gilbard
Laura Gilpin &
Stephen Netburn
Stephen Gleason
Dana P. Goland
Lessing Gold
Jon Gottlieb
Michael Grandilli
Josh Granovsky
Merry Grissom
Wayne Grody
Todd Gurvis
Paul Haller
Cynthia Hamilton
Sheryl M. Handler
Shawn Hanley
Theresa Hays-Horner,
in Memory of
Mia Fazio Truxaw
Janna R. Wong Healy
Timothy Hedrick
Hafedh Herichi
David Hilliard
Timothy Hillman
Thomas & Nancy Hird
Nathan Hochman
Mary Hoffman
Paul Hoffman
Anton Holden
Randy Holland
Jennifer Horn
Harry Horowitz, in Honor
of Michael Narvid
Roxanna Huddleston
Jennifer Hunter
Elena Irving
Karen & Abhinandan Jain
Jenna Johnson
Kenneth Johnson, in
Honor of Katie
Summer Jones-Martinez
Sylvie Drake Jurras
Marcia Kamine
Mark Kaplan
Danny Katz
Catherine F. Kauffman
Jean Kauffman
Mary Keipp
Carol Keller
Robert T. Kelly, Jr
Gloria Kevorkyan
Nancy Keystone
Mary Klinger
David Kobrin
Karen Kramer
Bryan Langholz &
Susan Auerbach
Lynn Lanning
Richard Large
John Lavely
Esfir Lebovich
Joy Leibman
Gail Lerner, in Memory of
Ruby & Hart Campbell
Lawrence Lewis
Robin Longfield
Gabe Lopez
Luis Lopez
Lisa Lowe
Barry Lubin
Ann Magid
Juliet Malvaez, in Memory
of Bonnie Blanchard
Jeff Marlow
Mark Maryanovich
Michele Matzko
James McGough
Fawnda McMahan
Neal & Nancy Miller
Miles Mogulescu
William Moodie
Judith Moreland
Darrell Morrison
Tess Lina Murphy
Shelly Myers
Diane Naegele
Michael Narducci
Michael Narvid
Natalie Narvid
Barry Navidi
Crystal Needham, in Honor
of Pamela Schacter &
Bill Gutman
LouAnn O’Donnell
Henry Olek
Andrew Orillion
Catherine Pankow
Pedro Perea
Terri Perkins
Kimberly Peter
Vanessa Poster
Robert Potter
Katherine & Frank Price
John Purcell
Joan Raff
Sandra Rapke
Mark Riddle
Richard Rosenberg
Lyn Rothman
Lisa Rowley
James Rucinski
Christopher Runco
Michael Ryan
Ken Sabberton
Joel Safranek
Fred Sanders
Jill Sattinger
Pamela Schachter &
William Gutman
Gretchen Scheidler
Enrique Scherer
Alan Schneider
Hilary Schor, in Memory
of Shirley Novo
Dough Schwab
Lisa Seipel
Carl & Carol Selkin
Nadia Semczuk
Rita Shamban
Avi Simon
Leda Siskind
Danny Smalls
Kenneth Smith
Bonnie Snyder
Robert Spich
Erica Spohn
Lana Sternberg
Christine Stevens, in
Memory of
Mia Fazio Truxaw
Peter Stewart
Tabby Stone
Lori Strumpf
Maura Swanson
Brenda Tibbetts
Lawrence Toffler
Melanie Tomanov
Kay Tornborg
Marc Trudeau
Edrieanne & Fred Votto
Lois Watkins
David Westbay
Claudia Stedelin Wilson
Warren Wolfswinkel
Phoebe Wong
Douglas Yang
Joel Zwick
HAVE WE MADE AN ERROR? To report a misspelling or omission in these listings, please contact the Development Department at 310-270-7319.